Privacy Policy

Top Click Sdn Bhd and its brand (“Top Click”) is committed to respect your privacy and to comply with applicable data protection and privacy laws. This privacy policy (“Policy”) describes how we collect and use personal data where Top Click is the data controller or where we refer to the applicability of this Policy. “Personal data” means information relating to you or another identifiable individual.

We will give you additional privacy information that is specific to a product or service in Supplements to this Policy and other notices you may see while using our products or services. If there is a difference between such notices and this Policy, the notices should be considered first.

Software on your device may access your information. Our products or services may contain links to, or may be embedded within, other companies’ websites and services that have privacy policies of their own. Where our products or services are embedded to products and services of our customers, we require our customers to provide necessary transparency to you. This might include linking to this Policy and the relevant Supplements, or providing the transparency in integrated and embedded notices which identify us as the service provider or controller.

If you do not agree with this Policy, do not use or purchase our products and services or provide Top Click with your personal data.


What information do we collect?
We collect your personal data and other information when you fill up our form or make a purchase, use or register into our products and services, take part in campaigns or research or otherwise interact with us. This includes following categories:


Use of products and services
When you access our page online, our web servers automatically create records of your visit. These records typically include IP-address, access times, the sites linked from, pages visited, the links and features used, the content viewed or requested, browser or application type, language and other such information.

Our applications may contact our servers periodically, for example to check for updates or to send us information relating to service usage. Additionally, we may send you some emails or contact you for marketing activities purposes.


Information you provide us with
When you create an account, make a purchase, request services, fill up a form, participate in research or campaigns or otherwise interact with us, we may ask for information such as your name, email address, phone number, address, company info, feedback, information relating to your business or personal.

We also maintain records of your consents, preferences and settings relating to, for example, location data, marketing and sharing of personal data.


Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA)

By providing your personal data to Top Click, you have read and accepted the statements herein; and you have consented to the processing of your personal data by Top Click in the manner set out herein. If you provide personal data of third parties to Top Click, you warrant and represent to Top Click that you have obtained the required consent of the third parties for the processing of the relevant personal data by Top Click in the manner set out herein.


Your transactions with us
We maintain records of your purchases, downloads, the content you have provided us with, your requests, agreements between you and Top Click, the products and services provided to you, payment and delivery details, your contacts and communications and other interactions with us. We may, in accordance with applicable law, record your communication with our customer care or with other such contact points.


Your consent
We process your personal data if you have consented to the processing activity. You may revoke your consent at any time. Doing so will bar us from further processing of your personal data based on your consent, but will not impact the lawfulness of processing based on your consent before it was withdrawn. Some of the features of our products and services might be only available based on consent.


Top Click and authorized third parties
We may share your personal data with other authorized third parties who process personal data for Top Click for the purposes described in this Policy. This may include for example billing through your network service provider or otherwise, application of loans/grants and other product/services, providing services including customer service, managing and analyzing consumer data, credit checks, conducting research and managing marketing and other such campaigns. When you purchase from us with a network service provider plan, we may need to exchange information with your network service provider to provide you with such service.

We may conduct joint marketing and other communications with our partners, such as Fusionex International (“Fusionex”) or other Top Click business partners, banks, government agencies and other third parties. To avoid duplicate or unnecessary communications and to tailor the message to you we may need to match information that Top Click has collected with information that the partner has collected where this is permitted by law.

These authorized third parties are not permitted to use your personal data for any other purposes. We bind them contractually, require them to act consistently with this Policy and to use appropriate security measures to protect your personal data.

 

In matters pertaining to Top Click’s privacy practices you may contact us at:

Top Click Sdn Bhd (1290963-H)
B-5-26, Sunway Geo Avenue, Jalan Lagoon Selatan,
Bandar Sunway 47500 Subang Jaya, Selangor Malaysia.

Email: sayhello@topclick.my
Contact: +603 5611 6639

This policy is effective from November 2018.